Legale Notice

Publisher

Purextract
DRT- Les Dérivés Résiniques et Terpéniques
Siège social : 30 Rue Gambetta – BP 206 – 40105 DAX CEDEX

Tél : (33) 5 58 56 62 00 – Fax 33 5 58 56 62 22 – info@purextract.fr

Statut : SA au capital de 13.408.000 €
RCS Dax B 985 520 154
TVA Intracommunautaire : FR 86 985520154
The Publication Editor is Mr Laurent LABATUT

Design – conception

Conception – design : Lien externe Il est Urgent de ne Rien Faire

Development : Lien externe NOVALDI
Créaticité A – Technopole Izarbel – 64210 Bidart

Host

NOVALDI server at OVH, 140 Quai du Sartel – 59100 Roubaix – France – RCS Roubaix-Tourcoing B 424 761 419

Applicable law

The content of this website is governed by French law.

Personal data

Personal information files which are subject to computer processing on this website have been declared to the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL notification receipt currently being processed).

In accordance with the IT & Freedoms Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, oppose and correct personal data.

You can exercise this right at any time by sending your request in writing to DRT at the following email address: info@purextract.fr

Cookies

Non-personal data is collected during browsing for statistical purposes using cookies.
These files stored on your computer enable DRT to record information relating to your browsing on the DRT website (pages consulted, date and time consulted, etc).
This data does not enable us in any case whatsoever to identify you. Its sole aim is to help us provide you easy access to the services on offer and to improve this website.
You can block cookies by configuring your web browser according to instructions given on the French Data Protection Authority’s website.

Content of the website

DRT is unable to guarantee the accuracy, precision, relevance or exhaustiveness of information available on this website.

Consequently, DRT refuses to accept responsibility for any inaccuracies or omissions with regard to this information.

Intellectual property

This website, in addition to all its components (ie. texts, photographs, videos, brands, etc.) constitute a work in the sense of articles 112-2 and thereafter of the Code of Intellectual Property, which as such depends on French and international literary and artistic property legislation. You are allowed to copy pages from the website onto any support (including hard disk) for personal use only.

Therefore, any representation or reproduction, even partial, of the website or its components, for commercial purposes, without prior written agreement from DRT is illicit and may constitute an act of counterfeiting which implicates the counterfeiter’s civil and penal liabilities. Rights pertaining to advertising films in addition to musical works included in these films, are reserved for the owner of the recording of the work concerned.

Hypertext links

DRT does not accept responsibility for the content or links contained on other websites present on the Internet accessed via hypertext links on the present website, including their terms of use and personal data management, etc.